skip navigation

Spring Baseball

Sponsor

Volunteer

Welcome to Ocoee Little League

Ocoee Little League was formed in 1962 and is chartered by Little League International and is part of Florida District 14 which includes the leagues from the following communities: Dr. Phillips, Ocoee,  South Lake, Winter Garden, and Windermere.

    Little League Awards Ceremony/General Member Meeting-Please Save the Date

    Please join us on Monday, July 30th for the LL Awards Ceremony. We will recognize our Top Team and All-Stars. All LL parents are encouraged and invited to attend as we will also have a General Member meeting to discuss the upcoming baseball season.

    8/9/10 ALL-STAR Schedule

    ONE POOL- 5 TEAMS             -                                                           Site Location: 8-9-10BB @ SOUTH LAKE LL

    #

    DATE

    DAY

    TIME

    FIELD

    HOME TEAM

    SCORE

    #INN

     

    VISITOR TEAM

    SCORE

    #INN

    UMPIRES

    1

    06/16/18

    SAT

    10:00am

    1

    WINTER GARDEN

     

     

    VS

    WINDERMERE

     

     

     

    2

    06/16/18

    SAT

    10:15am

    2

    DR. PHILLIPS

     

     

    VS

    SOUTH LAKE

     

     

     

    3

    06/17/18

    SUN

    11:00am

    1

    WINDERMERE

     

     

    VS

    SOUTH LAKE

     

     

     

    4

    06/17/18

    SUN

    11:15am

    2

    WINTER GARDEN

     

     

    VS

    OCOEE

     

     

     

    5

    06/18/18

    MON

    6:30pm

    1

    WINDERMERE

     

     

    VS

    OCOEE

     

     

     

    6

    06/18/18

    MON

    6:45pm

    2

    DR. PHILLIPS

     

     

    VS

    WINTER GARDEN

     

     

     

    7

    06/19/18

    TUE

    6:30pm

    1

    DR. PHILLIPS

     

     

    VS

    WINDERMERE

     

     

     

    8

    06/19/18

    TUE

    6:45pm

    2

    SOUTH LAKE

     

     

    VS

    OCOEE

     

     

     

    9

    06/2018

    WED

    6:30pm

    1

    DR. PHILLIPS

     

     

    VS

    OCOEE

     

     

     

    10

    06/20/18

    WED

    6:45pm

    2

    WINTER GARDEN

     

     

    VS

    SOUTH LAKE

     

     

     

     

    Congratulations to our 2018 OLL ALL STARS!!

     

    JR ALL STARS

    Adams, Jared

    Brown, Timothy

    Halls, Kamryn

    Jackson, Jordan

    Kindred, Samuel

    Retana, Manuel

    Ross, Christopher

    Russo, Jacob

    Grullon, Yulian

    Singh, JJ

    Stevens, Lucas

    Johnson, Jason

    Crawford, Jeremiah

    Ramlagan, Ryan

     

    12 ALL STARS

    Adams, Jackson

    Alonso, Felipe

     Dufresne, Lucas

    Little, Kendall

    Martinez, Alex

    Sanchez, Jerens

    Satterwhite, Ian

    Singh, Sammy

    Smith, Brandon

    Stinson, Skylar

    Winn, Brayden

    Zwally, Xander

     

    11 ALL STARS

    Allen, Gage

    Butler, Braylan

    Gray, Bryson

    Hardy, Thomas

    Jimenez, Elijah

    Long, Mason

    O'Neal, Dwight

    Padilla, Daniel

    Patterson, Gunnar

    Schwartz, Aiden

     

    10 ALL STARS

    Allen, Ryan

    Alliance, Jakobi

    Jones, Phillip

    Ledezma, Xavier

    Martinez, Angel

    Neal, Tahj

    Palmer, Zavian

    Pedrinan, Christopher

    Pennock, Camron

    Robinson, Ayden

    Simpson, Dominic

     

    Congratulations to our All-Stars on an amazing season! Keep up the great work and good luck to you all in your All-Star tournament!

     

    Congratulations to our JR/Minor Top Teams

    We are so proud of our JR/Minor Top Teams for reaching the championship games in the Tournament. The Minor division finished 4-0 in Pool play. Congratulations to both teams on your achievements, you represented Ocoee so well!!


    JR Top Team


    MAJOR Top Team


    MINOR Top Team

    Congratulations to our 2018 Spring Top Teams

    JR-Nationals

    Major-Rays

    Minor-Angels

    Rookie-Rays

    Congratulations on a great season and good luck to our JR, Major, and Minor divisions in the District Top Team Tournament beginning June 1st!!

    Congratulations to our New Board of Directors 2018-19

    • Jessica Allen
    • Amanda Click
    • Tim Click
    • Crissy Froebig
    • LJ Froebig
    • Stacie Hardy
    • Tom Hardy
    • Mark Johnson
    • Lisa Jones
    • Jacqueline Koontz
    • Randy Marion
    • Stephenie Patterson
    • Tina Pedigo
    • Jennifer Pedrinan
    • Angela Pennock
    • April Robinson
    • Roxanne Simpson
    • John Singh
    • Lynelle Woodard
    • Gary Wozinak

     

    2018 ALL-STAR/TOP Team Dates

    2018 All-Star Dates Released

    The 2018 All Star, Top Team and Tournament of Champions dates have been released. If your player would like to be eligible for selection to one of these teams please keep the below dates in mind as you schedule summer vacations.  All Star team selections will not be announced until June 1st per Little League International Rules.

    Top Team Tournament: (1st place team from each division in their league)

    • Minors - June 1st - June 6th - Played at Ocoee Little League
    • Majors - June 1st - June 6th - Played at Windermere Little League
    • Juniors - June 1st - June 6th - Played at Ocoee Little League


    Tournament of Champions (8 and 9 year old players)
    June 8th - June 13th - Played at South Lake Little League

    8/9/10 Year Old All Stars
    June 15th - June 20th - Played at South Lake Little League

    9/10/11 Year Old All Stars
    June 15th - June 20th - Played at Ocoee Little League

    10/11/12 Year Old All Stars
    June 22nd - June 27th - Played at Winter Garden Little League

    Juniors All Stars
    June 22nd - June 27th - Played between South Lake Little League and Winter Garden Little League.

    *Should our teams win a District Tournament then Sections are the following week followed  by State Tournaments in July.

    MLB JR Home Run Derby-May 5th!!

    Congratulations to our JR MLB HR Derby Winners and all of our HR hitters!! Thank you to all those who participated in the event!! It was a fun day!

    12U Winner-Jonah Musselwhite (Apopka, FL) 14U Winner-Julian Arana (Ocoee, FL)

    *Both will advance to Regionals

    HR Hitters:

    12U-Chris Pedrinan, Alex Martinez, Jonah Musselwhite, Jackson Adams, Sammy Singh, Danny Padilla, and Dominic Madrid!!

    14U-Connor Bent, Logan Cardwell, JJ Singh, Manny Retana, Julian Arana, and Chris Ross

    1st Half Spring Division Winners

    Congratulations to our 1st Half Division Winners!

    Division Team Record
    JR Nationals  
    Minor Angels 8-1
    Rookie Yankees 7-2

    *Tie in Major Division/Tie Breaker game to determine winner! 

    Spring Pictures are In!

    Please see your team mom if you have not already received them.

    Backstop Cafe-2nd Half Schedules

    2nd Half Spring Standings Can be found in Team Central

    HOME RUN HITTERS

    Congratulations to our Home Run Hitters!!

    Kendall Little-3/3/& 4/19 Major Braves

    Felipe Alonso-3/7/18-Major Braves

    Ian Satterwhite-3/26 & 4/17-Major Rays

    Alex Martinez-4/10 & 4/17-Major Braves

     

    Keep up the great work!!

     

    Eat at Gator's Dockside and Win a Team Party this Spring!!

    Updates & News


    Social Media

    Siteheader

    Mobile App


    Contact

    Ocoee Little League  
    560 Flewelling Ave.
    Ocoee, FL 34761
     
    Phone Number: 407-202-7139  
    Email Address: OcoeeLittleLeague.com  
    Fax